-- RUNDE NZ --
Naam: Beroep: Nr.: Naam: Beroep: Nr.:
Albert Kuiperslandbouwer1
[BRUG] H. Schuurkebroodbakker59
A. Bakkerveenarbeider5 J.R. Stratinggemeente arbeider59
H. de Jongepetroleumventer6 P.F.W. ABlandbouwer60
J. Dragstralandarbeider7 J. Oldenhuislandarbeider62
A. de Boerlos arbeider8 J. Breidergrafdelver65 I
[BRUG] [BEGRAAFPLAATS]
H. Munnekelandbouwer10 A. Lutkehuisschilder66
Jan Anne Meijertimmerman12 C. Zwierszonder beroep66
Jan Haakarbeider14 E. de Jongbroodventer67
Lemina Haak-Dokter 15 J. Kremerfabrieksarbeider67
J. Oldenburger 16 J. Neeffabrieksarbeider AKU68
J. Bloemsmahuisschilder18 L. Koopschauffeur69
H. Schevelos arbeider20 A. Koopsveenarbeider70
[SCHUTTINGSLAAN] W. van Vondelmetselaar72
G. Duursmaveenarbeider21 W. Knoopveenarbeider73
J. Laskerveenarbeider21 A. v.d. Landfabrieksarbeider AKU75
Harm Boekholtkapper22 [MAATSCHAPPIJWEG]
[LEVERSBRUG] A. Omvleelandbouwer78
Geert F. Leverbroodbakker23 B. Aardemamelkventer79
G. Schuurmanbesteller van gist23 E. Bosslager80
Jopie Eerkessmid24 M. Bosslager80
Jan Reurinkloodgieter24 J. Boszonder beroep81
Lubbe Stapcommissionair25 J. Herderschilder82
J. Laskerveenarbeider26 J. Wiegmantandarts84
J. Huizinglos arbeider28 W. ter Haarlandarbeider85
D. Dijklos arbeider28 J.L. Houkesmachinist86
Willem Breiderfabrieksarbeider AKU29 A. Groenzonder beroep87
Piet van Vondelbrandstoffenhandel31 J. Groenfabrieksarbeider87
P.W. Lamainzadelmaker32 Anne Muldermanufacturier88
J.K. Kruizeboekdrukker33 Willem Bruinsmaexpediteur90
H. Platjelos arbeider35 J. Tulpmanufacturier91
C. Jalvinglos arbeider36 J. Bloemsmazonder beroep92
Jan Stevensijsbereider/venter38 J. Muskeezonder beroep93
J. Bakkermachine-bankwerker39 H. Triplandarbeider93
J. Martensbouwvakarbeider39 G. Kloppenburgveenarbeider94
[SCHOOL met de BIJBEL] H. Woltmeijerkruidenier95
U. v.d. Veenhoofd ener school41 Johan Pragtinstallateur96
L. Ottensopperwachtmeester42 J. Lamfersdrogist-fotograaf97
A. Jousmawachtmeester44 G. Poelmanaccountant98
J.E. Fokkenslos arbeider45 K. Boekholtlandarbeider99
A. Hazelhoffzonder beroep46 B.A. Klokslager100
A. Pagterstypograaf47 Willie Oostingtimmerman-aannemer102
R. Beuvingonderwijzeres48 W. Drenthtimmerman-aannemer102
W. Roffelmelkslijter48 A. Tabakchauffeur103
R. Santingnaaister49 J.H. de Vriesverzekeringsagent103
K. v.d. Berglos arbeider50 G. Langenburgchauffeur105
[GRUINTEN] Eise van Hovinggaragehouder106
K. Boonstramach. veenbedr.51 J. van Hovingchauffeur-monteur106 I
H.A. Hempenlandbouwer52 J. Sansmanufacturier107
K. Wagtopperman53 H. Bijlsmaonderwijzer108
H. Baasveenarbeider54 J. v.d. Wijkboekhandelaar109
A. van Dijkenlos arbeider55 K. Moormanfabrieksarbeider109
J. Bosfabrieksarbeider56 Sake Belksmaarts110
EMMER-COMPASCUÜM B. Hoeksemaadjudant rijkspolitie111
B. Dijkveenarbeider57 Hartman Leverfiliaal-chef111
J. de Jongechauffeur57 J. H. Kessensmanufacturier112
J. Meijerwerkbaas Ned. Heide Mij58 C.B. Rolinkschoenmaker113
Voor het laatst bijgewerkt op: 07-01-2009
Door: Lucas R. van Veen

Bronvermelding: Adresboek 1958 Gemeente Emmen