-- RUNDE ZZ --
Naam: Beroep: Nr.: Naam: Beroep: Nr.:
[VERL. SCHOLTENSKAN.] Lucas G. van Veenexpediteur58
Doude de Roovoorwerker N.H.M.1 J. Hendrikslos arbeider59
Harm van Wijkbroodbakker1 G. Huizingalos arbeider59
Boelem Buigellandbouwer2 Oelke R. Bekkemareiziger60
Fokke Voskapper3 H.H. Schultelandbouwer62
J. Breiderlos arbeider4 B. Baasveenarbeider65
Gerrit Hiddingbroodbakker5 Lammert Wiltsbesteller PTT65
H.T. van Edenfabrieksarbeider AKU6 A. v.d. Tuuklos arbeider66
A. v.d. Kooionderwijzer6 [ESDOORNLAAN]
H. de Jongemodiste6 J. v.d. Veldeveenarbeider67
F. v.d. Leestmanufacturier7 B. Kremermachinist stoommachine68
Gerrit Denekampkruidenier8 J. de Blouwveenarbeider69
K. Boekholtfabrieksarbeider9 D. Velingveenarbeider70
H. Eerkessmid9 E. Eliveldkoopman71
Harm Wegesgroentekweker9 Derk van Lithambtenaar72
A.J.(Broer) Bosexpediteur10 S.M. Moormanveenarbeider73
Cees Klokslager11 W. Mulderlos arbeider74
I.W. Blauwhuisschilder12 H. van Houtenveenarbeider75
G. Döbbengezinsverzorgster12 P. Vosveenarbeider76
Menno S. Grevengaragehouder13 H. de Vriesspoorarbeider77
W. Dikfabrieksarbeider14 J. Bijlsmahuisschilder78
A. Tingechauffeur-monteur14 IJ. Bijlsmahuisschilder78
W. Wiegersgaragehouder17 Jan de Jongelos arbeider79
A. Reitkantoorbediende AKU18 L. Weiteringlos arbeider80
Jan Roffelmelkventer18 Willem Lutkepetroleumventer81
B. van Houtentimmerman20 ?? 82
Roelof van Houtenlos arbeider20 [schoolmeestershuis]83
J. Eisengalos arbeider23 [ULO-SCHOOL]
J. de Blaauwveenarbeider24 [BERKENLAAN]
Fedde de Jongeexpediteur25 H. van Hoornelectr. lasser85
J.F.H. Roffelchauffeur26 H. Telkamplos arbeider86
Willem Boulandlandarbeider27 J. de Blaauwvoeger87
Egbert Haakzonder beroep28 J. Kuiperslos arbeider88
Hendrik Haakfabrieksarbeider28 H. Ottenslos arbeider89
R. v.d. Leestlandbouwer29 J. Poolloodgieter89
Jan de Jongeexpediteur30 D. Jongbloedveenarbeider90
J. Heuvingcontroleur31 H. Feunekesveenarbeider91
A. Heuvinggrondwerker32 E. Ketelaarlos arbeider91
Jan Bosexpediteur33 L. Hummelveenarbeider92
[KIJLWEG] A. Kuiperdepothouder wasserette93
Tammo Platjelos arbeider34 H. Feringaveenarbeider94
Benne Haakfabrieksarbeider AKU37 H. Hiddingfabrieksarbeider95
Jan Folkertskleermaker39 [BRAAKHEKKEPLEIN]
[STEENBAKKERSWIJK] A. Martenszonder beroep99
Jan Derk Veenhovenwinkelier44 J.J. Stanneveld-Ottenszonder beroep99
Selig Grobfeldslager45 M. Koningschilder100
Willem Wesselsvarkenshandelaar45 [BRUG WESTERDIEP]
Willem Buigellandbouwer46 Klaas v.d. Bergchauffeur102
Alle Smitmanufacturier47a Reinder v.d. Bergvoerman102
B. Hindriksfabrieksarbeider47b Hendrik Paterzonder beroep103
Gradus Scholtegrofsmid48 Jans Mensingavrachtrijder104
[LEVERSBRUG] Gerrit Denekamphuisschilder106
Jan Grevensmid50 [HUIS DOMINEE]
Geert Smildemachinaal houtbewerker51 [NED. HERV. KERK]
Harm v.d. Bergmelkventer52 P.J. Ruijghassistent D.B.109
Jan Smitlandbouwer53 R. Kuiperkruidenier110
K.F. Geerdinkonderwijzer54 Sietze Schenkelmachinist111
I.M. Imansewaterbouwkundige54 Fokke v.d. Leibrugwachter113
Thomas Boelenpetroleumventer55 J. Doornbosgroentenventer115
Jan de Boerveenarbeider56 C.D. Fleischhackerbanketbakker116
Wilt de Boertextielarbeider57 [OOSTERDIEP WZ]
Voor het laatst bijgewerkt op: 07-01-2009
Door: Lucas R. van Veen

Bronvermelding: Adresboek 1958 Gemeente Emmen